West Valley High School

Skip to main content

Staff Directory

 

OFFICE STAFF

Title    Last Name    First Name    eMail
Principal    Custer    John    email
Vice Principal    Mulvey    Ryan    email
Dean of Students    Smith    Jeff    email
Athletic Director    Nilles    Jamie    email
Head Secretary    Kingsley    Lindsey    email
Business Office Secretary    Mumaw    Sally    email
Secretary    Allen    Ruth    email
Secretary    Mohr    Stacey    email
 

COUNSELING CENTER

Title    Last Name    First Name    eMail
Counselor    Finnegan    Katrina    email
Counselor/Activities Coordinator   Henry   Tami    email
Counselor   Wendle   Drew   email
Secretary    Barker    Anna    email
Secretary    Cavanaugh    Angela    email
 

CERTIFICATED STAFF

Last Name    First Name    Title    eMail    Website
 Ahumada   Marcos    Teacher   email    
 Aitken   Cory    Teacher   email    
 Andrews   Joe    Special Education Teacher   email    
 Aulisio   Courtney    Teacher   email    
 Bauman   Bill    Teacher   email    
 Berry   Bruce    Teacher   email    
 Brown   Ty    Teacher   email    
 Bullis   Delvone    Teacher   email    
 Cahalan   Jodee    Teacher   email    
 Carasco   Randy    Teacher   email    
 Cerenzia   Adam    Special Education Teacher   email    
 Coupens   Bethany    Teacher   email    
 Dalke   Lesley    Teacher   email    
 Fadeley   Ned    Teacher   email    
 Groesbeck   Marci    Teacher   email    
 Groshoff   Eric    Teacher   email    
 Hensley   Geoff    Special Education Teacher   email    
 Hill   Thomas    Teacher   email    
 Jones   Dina    Teacher   email    
 King   Mary-Pat    Teacher   email    
 Kuhl   Rick    Teacher   email    
 Leinweber   David    Teacher   email    
 Linton   Dirk    Teacher   email    
 Loucks   Jim    Band/Strings Teacher   email    
 Marlow   Dave    Teacher   email    
 Moir   John    Teacher   email    
 Murphy   Kevin    Special Education Teacher   email    
 Nelson   Clay    Teacher   email    
 Norberg   Linda    Librarian/Media Teacher   email    
 Payne   Shante    Special Education Teacher   email    
 Perry   Cheryl    Teacher   email    
 Plascencia-Janes   Margarita    Teacher   email    
 Preston   Carol    Teacher   email    
 Quirk   Lonnie    Teacher   email    
 Remington   Jason    Teacher   email    
 Robertson   Seth    Teacher   email    
 Rose   Myrna    Teacher   email    
 Shryock   Brandon    Teacher   email    
 Sloan   Mary    Teacher   email    
 Smith   Ozzie (Melvin)    Teacher   email    
 Stockton   Ryan    Teacher   email    
 Taylor   Lindsay    Teacher   email    
 Totton-Peterson   Shelli    Teacher   email    
 Voss   Rebecca    Teacher   email    
 Wagstaff   Mary Beth   Choir Teacher   email     
 Wallace   Vic    Teacher   email    
 Warren   Steve    Teacher   email    
 Westlund   Nathan    Strings   email    
 Whitney   Craig    Teacher   email    
 Worth   Staci    Teacher   email    
 

CLASSIFIED STAFF

Last Name    First Name
   Title    eMail
Alsperger   Lorie   Paraeducator   email
Bergman    Connie    Paraeducator    email
Blair    Samantha   Paraeducator    email
Cashman    Ed    Deputy Resource Officer    email
Flint    Jeanne    Paraeducator    email
Gilden    Kelli    Paraeducator    email
Jones    Rick    Paraeducator    email
Murphy    Kay    Paraeducator    email 
Nelson    Jill    Registered Nurse    email
Palmer   Crystal   Paraeducator   email
Sigler   Rosalie   GEAR UP Coordinator   email    
Steele    Shiela    Paraeducator/Library    email
Walley    Tamey    Paraeducator    email
Weishaar    Patti    GEAR UP    email
 
 

NUTRITION SERVICES STAFF

Last Name    First Name
   Title     
Anderson   Katie   Nutrition Services    
Connett    Kim    Nutrition Services Manager     
Ensminger    Grace   Nutrition Services     
Henderson    Denia    Nutrition Services     
Langford    Jeanette    Nutrition Services     
Rollins    Holly    Nutrition Services     
Van Wagoner    Karen    Nutrition Services     
 
 

CUSTODIAL STAFF

 
Last Name    First Name
   Title     
Barnett   AJ   Custodian    
Bliesner    Jeff    Custodian     
Denney    Dan   Head Custodian     
Forkner    Rita    Custodian     
Johnson    Kneight   Custodian     
Nilles    Jeff    Custodian     
Palmer    Gail    Custodian     
Tobin   Mike   Custodian