Events
-
Jun 4 Mon
-
Jun 5 Tue
-
Jun 6 Wed
-
Jun 7 Thu
- Yearbook Pick Up
- Late Start - School Begins at 9:00am 9 AM (Teacher Access Time from 8:30 to 9:00am)
- Girls Soccer Meeting 12:15 PM (Room #1122)
- Mandatory Graduation Rehearsal 12:35 PM (Commons/Band Hallway)
-
Jun 8 Fri
- Mandatory Graduation Rehearsal 7:45 AM (Convention Center Ballroom (100ABC))
- Late Start - School Begins at 8:30am 8:30 AM (Teacher Access Time from 7:30 to 8:30am)
- Senior Breakfast 9:30 AM (Hotel RL - Spokane at the Park)
-
Jun 10 Sun
- Graduation 4 PM ( Spokane Convention Center (Ballroom 100 ABC) Students must line up at 3:30pm)
-
Jun 11 Mon
- Wrestling Meeting (During 1st or 2nd Lunch For both boys & girls Mr. Hensley's Room - #1120)
-
Jun 13 Wed
- Diplomas Available in the Business Office
- Finals - Periods 1, 3 and 5
- Early Dismissal 11:55 AM (Dismissal at 11:55 Lunch from 11:55 to 12:15 Bus pick up at 12:15)
-
Jun 14 Thu
- Finals - Periods 2, 4 and 6
- Last day of school
- Early Dismissal 11:40 AM (Dismissal at 11:40 Lunch from 11:40 to 12:15 Bus pick up at 12:15)
-
Jun 15 Fri
- Last Day of School
- Early Dismissal 10:55 AM (Bus pick up at 11:15am)
-
Jun 18 Mon
- Girls Soccer Summer Camp (Grades 9 to 11 - 9:00am to 11:00am Grades K to 6 - 11:15am to 12:30pm)
- Eagle Baseball Camp 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM
-
Jun 19 Tue
- Girls Soccer Summer Camp (Grades 9 to 11 - 9:00am to 11:00am Grades K to 6 - 11:15am to 12:30pm)
- Eagle Baseball Camp 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM
-
Jun 20 Wed
- Girls Soccer Summer Camp (Grades 9 to 11 - 9:00am to 11:00am Grades K to 6 - 11:15am to 12:30pm)
- Eagle Baseball Camp 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM
-
Jun 21 Thu
- Girls Soccer Summer Camp (Grades 9 to 11 - 9:00am to 11:00am Grades K to 6 - 11:15am to 12:30pm)
- Eagle Baseball Camp 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM
-
Jun 22 Fri
- Little Spikers Volleyball Camp (Scrimmage @ 5:30pm)
- Eagle Baseball Camp 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM
-
Jun 25 Mon
- Eagle Hoop Camp (Session #1: Grades 8-11* (8am to 9:30am) Session #2: Grades 5-7* (9:30am to 11am) Session #3: Grades 2-4* (11am to 12:30pm) *2017-2018 Grade Level)
-
Jun 26 Tue
- Eagle Hoop Camp (Session #1: Grades 8-11* (8am to 9:30am) Session #2: Grades 5-7* (9:30am to 11am) Session #3: Grades 2-4* (11am to 12:30pm) *2017-2018 Grade Level )
-
Jun 27 Wed
- Eagle Hoop Camp (Session #1: Grades 8-11* (8am to 9:30am) Session #2: Grades 5-7* (9:30am to 11am) Session #3: Grades 2-4* (11am to 12:30pm) *2017-2018 Grade Level )
- Wrestling Clinic 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Jun 28 Thu
- Eagle Hoop Camp (Session #1: Grades 8-11* (8am to 9:30am) Session #2: Grades 5-7* (9:30am to 11am) Session #3: Grades 2-4* (11am to 12:30pm) *2017-2018 Grade Level )
- Wrestling Clinic 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Jun 29 Fri
- Eagle Hoop Camp (Session #1: Grades 8-11* (8am to 9:30am) Session #2: Grades 5-7* (9:30am to 11am) Session #3: Grades 2-4* (11am to 12:30pm) *2017-2018 Grade Level )
- Wrestling Clinic 6 PM – 8 PM
Loading...